These 10G SFP+ modules can be used for SMPTE2022 and ST2110 HD links. Choose between -SR 850nm multi-mode for equipment links up to 300m or -LR -ER for 1310/1550nm single-mode metro area applications.


Devices come with generic code as standard but manufacturer's codes, Cisco, Arista, HP etc. can be supplied on request.