These SFP+ 10Gbit/s modules can be used for SMPTE2022 and ST2110 HD links. Choose between -SR 850nm multi-mode for equipment links up to 300m or -LR -ER -ZR for 1310/1550nm single-mode metro area applications.

Videobits SFP+ modules from Gigalight are available from stock and can be pre-programmed to work with leading manufacturer’s switches, such as Cisco, Arista, Mellanox etc. Alternatively customers can use the Gigalight Cloud Programmer  to assign a manufacturer’s identity at the time of use.


Devices come with generic code as standard but manufacturer's codes, Cisco, Arista, HP etc. can be supplied on request.