CWDM MUX/DEMUX 8 Channel 1470 to 1610nm. ABS Case

£126.59 (£105.49 Ex VAT)

CWDM Mux/Demux for use with CWDM SFP transceivers. The part has 8 channels with fibres terminated in LC connectors which connects to your transceiver.

Wavelengths are multiplexed onto a single common fibre which is terminated with an ST connector. This allows for up to 8 channels of data or SDI to be sent over a single fibre.

 

12 in stock (can be backordered)

Brand:
SKU: 86.084479-044 Category: