GBP-2733192-LRC 10G SFP+ Bi-Directional Optical Transceiver. 1270nm Tx, 10km range

£33.60 (£28.00 Ex VAT)

The GBP-xxxx192-LRC series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data
communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot
plug capability. The GBP-xxxx192-LRC module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal
wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser
compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs
detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC

4 in stock

Brand:
SKU: GBP-2733192-LRC Category: