Netgear Ethernet Switches

Netgear Ethernet switches are the number one choice for video over IP and SDVoE applications. All M4300 and M4500 managed switches come with SDVoE compatibility out of the box, and the Videobits team are here to advise and support your installation.

Choose from M4300 series for 10G HD video applications. Various configurations with mix of 10GBaseT or SFP+ connectivity. Compatible SFP modules are both 850nm multi-mode -SR and 1310nm single mode -LR,  available form Videobits transceiver section. If you are unsure about which SFP module to choose, please contact us and we will point you in the right direction.

And for UHD-TV where you need a minimum of 12Gbps, there’s the new M4500 series with 25G SFP28 ports. Again, we have compatible SFP modules and are happy to advise on which devices to use.

Ethernet Switches

M4300-8x8F

£1,630.92 (£1,359.10 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-16X 299W PSU

£1,914.46 (£1,595.38 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-16X 600W PSU

£2,196.91 (£1,830.76 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-12X12F

£2,193.78 (£1,828.15 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-24X

£2,330.73 (£1,942.28 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-24XF

£1,914.46 (£1,595.38 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-24x24F

£4,208.69 (£3,507.24 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-48X

£4,375.20 (£3,646.00 Ex VAT)

Ethernet Switches

M4300-48XF

£3,337.24 (£2,781.03 Ex VAT)

Netgear

M4300-96x

£3,674.21 (£3,061.84 Ex VAT)
£6,429.89 (£5,358.24 Ex VAT)

Netgear

M4500-48XF8C

£12,794.50 (£10,662.08 Ex VAT)

Netgear

M4500-32C

£14,698.51 (£12,248.76 Ex VAT)